Race Results

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Matt Tescula Cat 4/5 No Limit Cycling 31:33.7
John Kelley Cat 4/5 Marian University Cycling 31:33.8
William Martin Cat 4/5 Spin Zone Racing 31:33.9
Branden Sowers Cat 4/5 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen 31:34.8
Nick Mossing Cat 4/5 Maumee Valley Wheelmen 31:35.9
Kyle Bainter Cat 4/5 31:38.3
Josiah Longnecker Cat 4/5 Men of Steel Racing 31:38.8
Nick Thiery Cat 4/5 31:39.1
Mark Miller Cat 4/5 Summit City Bicycles 31:39.5
Brandon Long Cat 4/5 None 31:40.8
Grant Cunningham Cat 4/5 KCV Cycling/Racing For Riley 31:43.3
James Maxey Cat 4/5 SpinZone Racing 31:43.9
Michael Chettleburgh Cat 4/5 None 31:44.0
Jeffrey Youngs Cat 4/5 Team Dayton  Merrill Lynch 31:44.3
Shannon Branscomb Cat 4/5 None 31:44.8
James Pratt Cat 4/5 Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team 31:45.7
Ryan Hartwell Cat 4/5 31:55.6
Brent Kattau Cat 4/5 Spin Zone Racing 33:08.2
Peter Doroszko Cat 4/5 None 31:49.9
Paul Smith Cat 4/5 Spin Zone Racing 31:49.9
Tracy Gilliland Cat 4/5 Hammerhead Racing 31:57.3
Jason Ochoada Cat 4/5 Gray Goat Sports 32:04.2
Corey Smith Cat 4/5 No Limit Cycling 32:33.0
Nicholas Salupo Cat 4/5 None 33:10.9
David Hartwell Cat 4/5 33:13.5
Kurt Marquardt Cat 4/5 31:57.6
Barrett McManus Cat 4/5 09:20.5
Nathaniel Frazier Cat 4/5 None 06:14.0
Brandon Meier Cat 4/5 04:59.2

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Jason Ochoada Citizens Gray Goat Sports 32:10.8
David Park Citizens None 32:33.3
Joel Byler Citizens 32:33.4
Barrett McManus Citizens 32:33.7
Nate Ganger Citizens None 32:34.7
Brian Dawson Citizens Fit Livin 32:35.0
Joseph Lehman Citizens None 33:29.5
Andrew Krabill Citizens None 21:07.0
Bradley Trethewey Citizens unattached

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Diane Kaeser Women 3/4 MMI RACING 29:02.2
Shannon Wright Women 3/4 Freewheeler Racing 29:03.0
Emily Neice Women 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 29:11.2
Ali Oesch Women 3/4 spin zone women racing 29:14.6
Kirstin Baum Women 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 29:15.2
Bethany Cockburn Women 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 29:15.9
Bonnie Yoder Women 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 29:17.1
Andrea Lehr Women 3/4 30:04.3
Nanette Sharpe Women 3/4 29:49.1
Maria Pratt Women 3/4 Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team 30:05.4
Sarah Hartwell Women 3/4 30:06.0
Katrina Marquardt Women 3/4 30:10.1
Erin Woloszyn Women 3/4 Village Verdigris
JoAnna Woodruff Women 3/4 574 Cycling and Friends

Name

Class

USAC/UCI Code

Total Time

Rob Thompson Cat 1/2/3 Panther/Bakehouse 00:32.0
Ryan Knapp Cat 1/2/3 Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola 00:32.3
Nathaniel Williams Cat 1/2/3 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:32.7
Kyle Perry Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 00:32.8
John Woods Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 00:33.1
Daniel Lam Cat 1/2/3 BISSELL ABG GIANT 00:33.3
Jeffrey Pendlebury Cat 1/2/3 Panther/Bakehouse 01:08.7
Ryan Cross Cat 1/2/3 Team Priority Health 01:33.7
Anthony Prentice Cat 1/2/3 01:33.9
Adam York Cat 1/2/3 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health / RGF Pb Felt 01:34.0
Jordan Diekema Cat 1/2/3 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 01:34.3
Andrew Otte Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 01:34.4
Peter Gray Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 01:34.8
Matthew Light Cat 1/2/3 Alderfer Bergen 00:35.4
Andy Messer Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 00:50.1
Chris Kroll Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 00:50.2
Derek Witte Cat 1/2/3 ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant 01:08.8
Chad Tieman Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 01:09.3
Marten Beels Cat 1/2/3 Lamprey Systems 01:09.9
Lucas Oostindie Cat 1/2/3 East Hills Velo 01:10.3
Timothy Nixon Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing 01:10.4
Jerry Witham Cat 1/2/3 Ft outfitters 01:11.0
Andrew Florian Cat 1/2/3 01:11.2
Cameron Timmer Cat 1/2/3 Team Priority Health 01:12.0
Brian Sullivan Cat 1/2/3 Spin Zone Racing 01:12.2
Joseph Martin Cat 1/2/3 Spin Zone Racing 38:04.8
Nathan Moorhouse Cat 1/2/3 River City Racing  Owensboro KY 33:20.6
Peter Beels Cat 1/2/3 Leadout/West Michigan Bike 33:33.7
Ben Whitehead Cat 1/2/3 Bissell ABG GIANT 33:41.1
Anthony Pratt Cat 1/2/3 Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team 34:39.8
Brian Sullivan Cat 3/4 238604
Mark Hotchkin Cat 1/2/3 Leadout/West Michigan Bike 32:21.9
Karim Abdelkader Cat 1/2/3 MOB Squad 30:46.0
Drew Martin Cat 1/2/3 East Hills Velo 15:26.3
Jason Young Cat 1/2/3 EINSTEIN RACING 10:53.9
John Ryan Cat 1/2/3 KCV Cycling Club
Michael Schroeder Cat 1/2/3 Team Upland Brewing

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Beau Boggs Cat 3/4 Bissell ABG Giant 43:41.5
Gunner Dygert Cat 3/4 BissellABGGiant 43:48.4
Audrius Dauderis Cat 3/4 43:52.8
Anthony Pratt Cat 3/4 Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team 44:28.7
Bryce Nuiver Cat 3/4 44:28.7
Jonathan Nesburg Cat 3/4 Leadout Racing 44:29.0
Chris Boer Cat 3/4 east hills velo/ada bike 44:29.1
William Martin Cat 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 44:29.5
Michael Atkins Cat 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 44:29.5
Michael Chifala Cat 3/4 Ghisallo Cycling Team 44:30.5
Brian Sullivan Cat 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 44:32.7
Branden Sowers Cat 3/4 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen 44:12.0
Evan Fast Cat 3/4 KCOI Boulevard 44:12.2
Michael Cook Cat 3/4 SpinZone racing 44:12.5
Wayne McKillip Cat 3/4 Ft. Wayne Outfitters 28:19.3
James Heth Cat 3/4 Team Upland Brewing 28:19.5
Nate Cole Cat 3/4 28:19.5
James Pratt Cat 3/4 Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team 28:19.8
Garrett Weiler Cat 3/4 None 28:19.9
Kyle M Lake Cat 3/4 East Hills Velo 28:20.0
Justin Sorber Cat 3/4 DRT Racing 28:20.2
Caleb Williams Cat 3/4 Leadout Racing 28:20.4
Matthew Norton Cat 3/4 28:20.6
Christopher Welch Cat 3/4 Motion Elite Cycling Team 28:21.2
Victor Popov Cat 3/4 MOB SQUAD 21:07.1
Michael Maher Cat 3/4 Lead out/West Michigan Bike 19:22.6
Paul Brumbaugh Cat 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 17:45.4
Jeffrey Youngs Cat 3/4 Team Dayton  Merrill Lynch 17:44.4
James Maxey Cat 3/4 Spin Zone Racing 17:44.8
David Pratt Cat 3/4 Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team 16:22.9
Matthew Grate Cat 3/4 Men Of Steel Racing LLC 17:44.1
Grant Cunningham Cat 3/4 KCV Cycling/Racing For Riley 18:22.4
Philip Palmon Cat 3/4 Notre Dame 15:13.3
Sam stanford Cat 3/4 16:10.6

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Joel Byler Citizens 25:35.3
Lewis Caskey Citizens 25:35.6
BRADLEY TRETHAWAY Citizens UA 25:55.2
Ryan Hochstetler Citizens 26:22.9
Derek Doss Citizens 25:50.4
Anthony Garl Citizens 26:30.7

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Christopher Welch Junior 29:09.5
Christian Tucker Junior 29:09.5
Victor Popov Junior 30:01.6
Nate Ganger Junior 29:56.9
Emily Neice Junior 30:11.7
Suzan Young Junior 30:32.8
Gregory Pratt Junior 30:59.4
Maria Pratt Junior 30:02.2
Nathaniel Frazier Junior

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Tim Hall Master 40+ Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 44:56.7
Jerry Witham Master 40+ Ft outfitters 45:07.5
John Taylor Master 40+ 45:06.1
Darren Williams Master 40+ Team Athlete Forward 45:06.2
Kenneth Glick Master 40+ 45:33.3
Bruce Gordon Master 40+ Pista Elite 45:39.5
Matthew Grate Master 40+ Men Of Steel Racing LLC 46:26.3
Peter Doroszko Master 40+ None 45:11.1

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Gina Leichty & Ben Stutzman Tandem 05:45.4
Betsy Poling & Evan Bontrager Tandem 05:46.0

Name

Class

Team

Total Time

Sierra Siebenlist Women 1/2/3 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie’s List 46:27.7
Carolyn McCann Women 1/2/3 None 46:39.8
Nicole Borem Women 1/2/3 Don Walker Cycles Racing 47:51.6
Sarah Williams Women 1/2/3 Real Women Tri 47:24.1
Lori Hotchkin Women 1/2/3 Real Women Tri 47:51.7